Home News Upcoming Events Abbey Trails

18th Annual Abbey Trails

E-mail Print PDF

 

Abbey Trails 2013 - 5K Run Results

NAME GENDER AGE TIME AWARDS
Herby Labenz M 20-29 19.27 1st Place - Male (Overall)
Sean Cailteux M 30-39 21.15 1st Place - Male (30-39)
JoAnn Shipps F 40-49 21.35 1st Place - Female (Overall)
Pedro Pablo M 20-29 21.36 1st Place - Male (20-29)
Nick Koeppel M 20-29 22.06 2nd Place - Male (20-29)
Josie Riggs F 14-19 22.17 1st Place - Female (14-19)
Amy Holtman F 30-39 23.01 1st Place - Female (30-39)
Drew Henson M 50-59 23.06 1st Place - Male (50-59)
Renee Wilcox F 30-39 23.30 2nd Place - Female (30-39)
Julian Torres M 20-29 23.32 3rd Place - Male (20-29)
Curt Jeter M 30-39 23.35 2nd Place - Male (30-39)
Drew Hoffman M 20-29 23.37  
Becky Houtchens F 30-39 23.49 3rd Place - Female (30-39)
Becky Wilson F 50-59 23.53 1st Place - Female (50-59)
Tom Loch M 50-59 24.00 2nd Place - Male (50-59)
Jon Doolittle M 30-39 24.16 3rd Place - Male (30-39)
Adam Gonzales M 20-29 24.25  
Christina Phillips F 30-39 24.36  
J.D. Betzen M 20-29 24.55  
Mason Straub M 0-13 24.57 1st Place - Male (0-13)
Lulu Brown F 0-13 24.59 1st Place - Female - (0-13)
Jessica Gibbons F 30-39 25.28  
Sara Snow F 40-49 25.43 1st Place - Female (40-49)
Shelly Brown F 30-39 25.49  
Clay Kimbro M 20-29 26.05  
Bridget Kenny F 30-39 26.08  
Karrie Redden F 30-39 26.22  
Matt Goedken M 30-39 26.27  
Addison Webber F 0-13 26.32 2nd Place - Female (0-13)
Larry Davison M 60-69 26.44 1st Place - Male (60-69)
Vickie Cline F 30-39 26.52  
Bill Cremers M 14-19 26.59 1st Place - Male (14-19)
Doug Sutton M 60-69 27.04 2nd Place - Male (60-69)
Huy( Br. John) Nguyen M 20-29 27.32  
Shelly Schwebach F 30-39 27.36  
Amy Kemper F 20-29 27.43 1st Place - Female (20-29)
Zebadiah Steeby M 30-39 28.10  
Quy (Br. Benedict) Pham M 20-29 28.19  
Treyton Farnan M 14-19 28.34 2nd Place - Male (14-19)
Jim Grace M 50-59 28.59 3rd Place - Male (50-59)
Sarah Kemper F 14-19 29.02 2nd Place - Female (14-19)
Meghan Sheil F 30-39 29.02  
Alice Olmstead F 40-49 29.09 2nd Place - Female (40-49)
Rusty Fithen M 60-69 29.35 3rd Place - Male (60-69)
Kilea Steeby F 20-29 29.39 2nd Place - Female (20-29)
Judy Frueh F 40-49 30.16 3rd Place - Female (40-49)
Doug Cummins M 50-59 30.53  
Christie Webber F 40-49 31.10  
Dallas Prather F 40-49 31.36  
Patricia Kissinger F 50-59 32.29 2nd Place - Female (50-59)
Heidi Heuerman F 40-49 33.04  
Keri Bilke F 30-39 33.23  
Jessica Buntin F 30-39 33.26  
Shari Hintermeister F 60-69 33.34 1st Place - Female (60-69)
Christy Sells F 30-39 33.36  
Heather Neds F 40-49 33.45  
Grace Fields F 0-13 33.48 3rd Place - Female (0-13)
Traci Shipps F 14-19 33.51 3rd Place - Female (14-19)
Jackie Kilby F 60-69 33.58 2nd Place - Female (60-69)
Lisa Clement F 40-49 34.24  
Brandi Farnan F 30-39 34.42  
Kimberly Schoonover F 20-29 35.05 3rd Place - Female (20-29)
Shelly Weddle F 50-59 35.11 3rd Place - Female (50-59)
Marsha Straub F 60-69 35.13 3rd Place - Female (60-69)
Bill Brooks M 40-49 35.19 1st Place - Male (40-49)
Sam Fields M 0-13 36.05 2nd Place - Male (0-13)
Katie Fields F 30-39 36.06  
Kole Walker M 20-29 36.31  
Angela Horn F 30-39 36.36  
James Sanger M 60-69 37.01  
Emma Jean Gorsline F 40-49 37.28  
James Shatto M 50-59 38.16  
Nancy Link F 40-49 39.03  
Samantha Gormley F 20-29 39.21  
Julie Sahaida F 20-29 39.22  
Tess Allman F 20-29 41.16  
Cindy Rolf F 30-39 41.19  
Cynthia Samples F 50-59 41.26  
Jenna Gorsline F 0-13 42.12  
John Lusero M 60-69 43.47  
Kay Nielson F 60-69 44.08  
Thomas Gorsline M 40-49 44.48 2nd Place - Male (40-49)
Rachelle Moffat F 30-39 47.24  
Danielle Cooper F 30-39 47.24  
Erica Taylor F 20-29 47.26  
Brandy Gast F 20-29 49.23  
Jennifer Gast F 20-29 49.23  
Kim Schreiner F 40-49 54.24  
Paula Aughenbaugh F 60-69 54.29  

 Abbey Trails 2013 - 2 Mile Walk Results

NAME GENDER AGE ESTIMATED ACTUAL DIFFERENCE AWARDS
Fr. Samuel Russell M 60-69 28.00 28.07 0.07 1st Place - Male (60-69)
Alaina Mousel F 30-39 34.20 34.12 0.08 1st Place - Female (30-39)
Christanna Cordell F 20-29 30.00 30.10 0.10 1st Place - Female (20-29)
Sue Dindinger F 50-59 33.33 33.45 0.12 1st Place - Female (50-59)
Darla Thompson F 50-59 28.00 28.20 0.20 2nd Place - Female (50-59)
Jane Walter F 50-59 35.35 35.57 0.22 3rd Place - Female (50-59)
Delsa Brooks F 60-69 36.16 36.40 0.24 1st Place - Female (60-69)
Elsa Price F 60-69 35.00 35.25 0.25 2nd Place - Female (60-69)
Bobbi Roman F 40-49 35.16 35.48 0.32 1st Place - Female (40-49)
Marissa Jensen F 0-13 30.00 29.31 0.69 1st Place - Female (0-13)
Bill Marcotte M 70-100 33.00 32.27 0.73 1st Place - Male (70-100)
Kalin Miles F 20-29 30.45 31.19 0.74 2nd Place - Female (20-29)
Sara Medsker F 40-49 28.30 29.06 0.76 2nd Place - Female (40-49)
Agnes Crites F 60-69 45.18 44.40 0.78 3rd Place - Female (60-69)
Doug Gallagher M 40-49 32.20 33.05 0.85 1st Place - Male (40-49)
Cecelia Gallagher F 40-49 32.20 33.05 0.85 3rd Place - Female (40-49)
Sharon Marcotte F 60-69 33.00 32.10 0.90  
Sandra Turgon F 50-59 34.25 35.25 1.00  
Stefanie Harper F 30-39 32.00 31.00 1.00 2nd Place - Female (30-39)
Bill Snyder M 50-59 35.15 34.15 1.00 1st Place - Male (50-59)
Janene McEnaney F 40-49 26.23 27.29 1.06  
Debbie Redding F 40-49 32.32 33.40 1.08  
Carol Rohrer F 50-59 32.32 33.40 1.08  
Janet Paulson F 50-59 28.57 27.44 1.13  
Jane Delia Barr F 50-59 32.32 33.50 1.18  
Louise Runde F 50-59 34.02 35.20 1.18  
Adam Eisiminger M 20-29 35.00 36.30 1.30 1st Place - Male (20-29)
Richard Hummer M 70-100 35.00 36.31 1.31 2nd Place - Male (70-100)
Anne Lech F 40-49 26.00 27.42 1.42  
Emily Hummer F 0-13 35.00 33.51 1.49 2nd Place - Female (0-13)
Laura Weeks F 20-29 35.00 33.51 1.49 3rd Place - Female (20-29)
Emma Bridger F 60-69 30.00 28.50 1.50  
Winnie Hummer F 70-100 35.00 33.50 1.50 1st Place - Female (70-100)
Debbie Gibbons F 50-59 30.00 31.54 1.54  
Ashley Mattson F 0-13 31.00 29.30 1.70 3rd Place - Female (0-13)
Kandace Damgar F 0-13 32.00 30.30 1.70 3rd Place - Female (0-13)
Terri Protzman F 50-59 32.00 30.30 1.70  
Mary Ferbert F 50-59 30.25 28.50 1.75  
Shana Damgar F 30-39 32.00 30.22 1.78 3rd Place - Female (30-39)
Nancy Hardee F 50-59 28.30 30.10 1.80  
Ruth Kemper F 50-59 28.50 30.33 1.83  
Rheba Vetter F 50-59 33.33 31.46 1.87  
Dakoda Damgar M 0-13 32.00 30.11 1.89 1st Place - Male (0-13)
Bob Houtchens M 40-49 32.32 30.42 1.90 2nd Place - Male (40-49)
Br. Michael Marcotte M 60-69 34.15 32.25 1.90 2nd Place - Male (60-69)
Tom Spire M 50-59 30.00 28.07 1.93 2nd Place - Male (50-59)
Courtney Brooks F 40-49 38.42 36.41 2.01  
Kathaleen Lipiec F 60-69 29.30 27.26 2.04  
Janet Daniels F 60-69 33.09 35.15 2.06  
Stephen Seufert M 60-69 34.40 32.33 2.07 3rd Place - Male (60-69)
Melinda Seufert F 50-59 34.40 32.32 2.08  
Megan Kelly F 20-29 33.00 35.09 2.09  
Dana Auffert F 30-39 31.27 33.41 2.14  
Charlea Lewis F 20-29 27.14 29.40 2.26  
Nancy Lewis F 50-59 27.14 29.40 2.26  
Elizabeth Madeo F 30-39 33.17 35.48 2.31  
Pam Alford F 50-59 34.05 31.51 2.54  
Dorothy Schafer F 60-69 25.33 28.10 2.77  
Austyn Hughes M 20-29 31.30 28.24 3.06 2nd Place - Male (20-29)
Diane Jensen F 40-49 37.00 40.25 3.25  
Aubrey Mattson F 0-13 37.00 40.25 3.25  
Sue Swinford F 50-59 37.00 40.25 3.25  
Stacey Mattson F 30-39 37.00 40.27 3.27  
Chase Atkins M 0-13 30.00 33.41 3.41 2nd Place - Male (0-13)
Donald Merritt M 60-69 40.00 36.55 3.45  
Teresa Pierce F 50-59 36.00 32.51 3.49  
David Link M 50-59 31.00 27.41 3.59 3rd Place - Male (50-59)
Sandy Ryan F 50-59 33.03 29.43 3.60  
Emily Mattson F 14-19 33.00 29.30 3.70 1st Place - Female (14-19)
Eric Mousel M 30-39 30.30 34.12 3.82 1st Place - Male (30-39)
Chrissy Hughes F 50-59 32.05 28.11 3.94  
Jaden Atkins F 0-13 30.00 34.00 4.00  
Kathi Snyder F 50-59 38.20 34.15 4.05  
Sr. Maria Gara F 30-39 30.00 34.12 4.12  
Drew Brown M 30-39 30.00 34.25 4.25 2nd Place - Male (30-39)
Sally Klaas F 60-69 32.48 28.02 4.46  
Karen Weaver F 50-59 33.00 28.34 4.66  
Scott Meyer M 50-59 40.00 35.25 4.75  
Cheryl Meyer F 50-59 40.00 35.23 4.77  
Carol Sutton F 20-29 24.50 29.30 4.80  
Stuart Hughes M 50-59 32.10 27.25 4.85  
Kaitlin Holtman F 20-29 22.54 27.40 4.86  
Jillian Stoll F 20-29 36.00 31.12 4.88  
Jennie Wingler F 30-39 30.15 35.09 4.94  
Julie Atkins F 40-49 30.00 35.09 5.09  
Shalina Stilley F 30-39 29.00 34.12 5.12  
Mandi Bird F 20-29 22.00 27.40 5.40  
Peggy Lankford F 40-49 35.00 29.40 5.60  
Matt Straub M 70-100 37.00 31.32 5.68 3rd Place - Male (70-100)
Fr. Enrique Garcia M 30-39 22.30 28.02 5.72 3rd Place - Male (30-39)
Gail Gast F 50-59 40.00 34.25 5.75  
Tina Stoll F 40-49 35.00 29.21 5.79  
Diana Stephens F 50-59 24.26 30.33 6.07  
Kyawila Scott F 0-13 40.20 34.10 6.10  
Robin Hevelone F 40-49 41.33 35.11 6.22  
Anne McDaniel F 50-59 40.00 33.45 6.55  
Ton Cordaro M 60-69 40.00 33.33 6.67  
Marilyn Fletchall F 60-69 51.27 44.51 6.76  
Martha Pope F 70-100 37.00 30.15 6.85 2nd Place - Female (70-100)
Ron Nielson M 60-69 35.40 28.50 6.90  
Lori Bishop F 40-49 26.15 33.09 6.94  
Miranda Floyd F 30-39 26.15 33.09 6.94  
Kya Rodgers F 14-19 42.10 35.11 6.99 2nd Place - Female (14-19)
Amanda Lynch F 20-29 35.18 28.03 7.15  
Patricia Sherry F 50-59 35.35 28.07 7.28  
Martin Carmichael M 50-59 40.00 32.17 7.83  
Carrie Carmichael F 50-59 40.00 32.17 7.83  
Margaret Nash F 60-69 32.32 40.20 7.88  
Melissa Jensen F 20-29 22.55 31.11 8.56  
Sandra Merritt F 60-69 45.15 36.48 8.67  
Brittany Kohlleppel F 14-19 40.00 31.30 8.70 3rd Place - Female (14-19)
Lisa Saxton F 40-49 40.00 31.20 8.80  
Kim Bram F 40-49 42.23 32.40 9.83  
Cesar Anicama M 20-29 40.50 30.22 10.28 3rd Place - Male (20-29)
Sharon Paxson F 20-29 40.00 29.21 10.79  
Roger Lankford M 70-100 40.30 29.45 10.85  
Jackson Bram M 0-13 42.42 31.37 11.05 3rd Place - Male (0-13)
Jolene Kerwin F 30-39 20.00 33.41 13.41  
Sue Stickelman F 50-59 46.15 31.30 14.85  
Judith Boettcher F 60-69 16.00 31.41 15.41  
Lawrence Boettcher M 60-69 16.00 31.45 15.45  
Kayla Horne F 20-29 11.22 30.50 19.28  
Rosa Cruz F 20-29 60.22 40.45 19.77  
Stacie Clevenger F 40-49 60.00 38.45 21.55  
Joan Degase F 50-59 60.00 38.43 21.57